Daize Suzuki
Japan Bunny

Daize Suzuki

Birthdate:
25/02/1981
Birthplace:
Miyagi, Japan
Marital Status:
Wife, 2 kids
Joined M.O.D.:
2015
Nickname:
Daice
Resides:
Aichi, Japan
Equipment:
Yamaha, MX VIRUS,Dirtftrak
Special tricks:
540flair.kod
Career Highlights
japan championship 4 times champion, x-night 3th, freestyle.ch 3th, x fighters 10th
3 words about MOD:
so much fun
MOD Highlights
side by side 4 peaple back flip!!

I started dirt bike riding at the age of 3 because my father loves dirt bikes. When I was 16 years old, I started a Pro MX rider career in Japan. My best result is the 5th place in the japan mx 125cc class. When I was 20 years old, I started my pro FMX rider career with Eigo Sato and some other japanese friends.

How did you become a pro rider? practice practice practice

Of course I broke some bones during my career, but I remember only 10. I love riding so much, because in the air – during a jump – it’s pure freedom.

We have placed cookies on your device to improve this website. You can change your cookie settings at any time and receive further information regarding cookies. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK to continue.