Andrey Strizhak │MOD
Russia Bunny

Andrey Strizhak

Birthdate:
24/10/1989
Resides:
Moscow
Marital Status:
not single
Joined M.O.D.:
for me MOD crazy holidays!
Nickname:
Strizhakk
Birthplace:
Ukraine
Rides:
not so often as it would be desirable
Best trick:
flip superman
Hobbies:
party, smoke shisha and swimming pool
Specialty tricks:
flip barspin to pendulum
Career highlights:
15 prize-winning places in 18 in the Russian competitions
Best experience with MOD:
train jumps on 2015 MOD in Vienna
3 words about MOD:
best show in my life

I saw as guys jumped on bikes and the same wanted to start being engaged in it. It was 10 years ago. Now , i can't live without bike. It for me a way of life. I want to do a backflip on the big jumps in 50 years)

We have placed cookies on your device to improve this website. You can change your cookie settings at any time and receive further information regarding cookies. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK to continue.